The Text of the Leaked Alito Abortion Draft Opinion for Dobbs
[…] [7] See 505 U. S., at 843 (plurality opinion of O'Connor, Kennedy, and Souter, JJ.).
[8] 505 U. S., at 853.
[9] 505 U. S., at 860 (plurality opinion).
[10] 505 U. S., at 861, 870, 873 (overruling Akron v. Akron Center for Reproductive Health, Inc., 462 U. S. 416 (1983), and Thornburgh v. American College of Obstetricians and. Gynecologists, 476 U. S. 747 (1986)).
[11] 505 U. S., at 874 (plurality opinion).
[12] Casey, 505 U. S., at 567.
[13] Miss Code Ann. §41-41-191(4)(b).
[14] The Act defines “gestational age” to be “the age of an unborn human being as calculated from the first day of the last menstrual period of the pregnant woman.” §3(f).
[15] Those other six countries were Canada, China, the Netherlands, North Korea, Singapore, and Vietnam.